Thomas and Chick also publish a FREE email newsletter for parents and another for educators. To sign up, please enter your email address:

Parent Newsletter Achives

Educator Newsletter Archives

 

 

FAN PAGE

Angela Bullock
5th Grade Teacher
Sesser-Valier
Sesser, IL

Jessica Crawford
Spanish/French Teacher
Northern High School
Dillsburg, PA

Maria Martorana
Montessori Teacher
The Giving Tree Montessori School
Detroit, MI

Gail Smith
2nd Grade Teacher
Northside Catholic Academy
Chicago, IL

Martha Williams
Teacher (3-6 Years)
Country Meadows Montessori
Fair Haven, MI

Rabbi Shraga Schofield
Director of Special Services for Students with Disabilities
Rav Teitz Mesivta Academy
Elizabeth, NJ

Wendy Tuttle
Principal of Surline M.S.
West Branch Rose City S.D.
West Branch, MI

Patricia Peterson
6th Grade ELA Teacher
George Washington M.S.
Lyons, IL

Yevgeniya Kashian
ESL Teacher
Conval School District
Hancock, NH

Cathie Keller
Learning Specialist
Hamlin Upper Grade Center
Alsip, IL

Maggie Knoll
Special Education Teacher
Pembroke Academy
Pembroke, NH

Lori White
Special Education Teacher
Mill Stream Elementary School
Norridgewock, ME

Chris Schoenherr Miller
Head of School
Four Corners Montessori
Madison Heights, MI

Ellionna Swaan
PARA Educator
Oxbow High School
Bradford, VT

Rodney Atkinson
Director of Credit Recovery
Cheyenne Central High
Cheyenne, WY

Nadine Kneale
High School Consultant Teacher
Unadilla Valley Central School
New Berlin, NY

Misti Leitelt
Special Ed. H.S. Teacher
Perry High School
Perry, MI

Patti Ochmanski
Ed. Tech. II
Gilbert Elementary
Augusta, ME

Kathy Kuno
Teacher - 4th Grade
Plaza Vista School
Irvine, CA

Laura Mack
Title I Teacher
Lawton Elementary
Lawton, MI

Angela Kenney
Special Services Teacher
Andrew High School
Tinley Park, IL

Lisa Rybak
Special Services TeacherAndrew High School
Tinley Park, IL

Michael Applegate
Dean of Students
Kolmar School
Midlothian, IL

Melissa Block
Teacher (1st-3rd)
Battle Creek Montessori Academy
Springfield, MI

Kierstin Hughes
Middle School Lead Teacher
Go Like The Wind Montessori School
Ann Arbor, MI

Laura Bengel
Head of School
Christian Montessori School of Ann Arbor
Ann Arbor, MI

Colleen Carlson
Head of School
Stepping Stones
East Lansing, MI

Hetal Desai
Montessori Teacher (3-6 year olds)
Oakland Children's Academy
Troy, MI

Courtney Aldrich
Director of Parent and Family Ministries
Chelsea First United Methodist Church
Chelsea, MI

Michele VroomanKennett
Gifted Intervention Specialist
McKinley & Oakwood Elementary Schools
Elyria, OH

Claire Baushke
Chelsea Children's Cooperative Preschool
Chelsea, MI Lena Carrara
Chelsea Children's Cooperative Preschool
Chelsea, MI

Krista Couturier
Science Teacher
Manchester High School West
Manchester, NH

Christine Burroughs
4th Grade Teacher
Carroll Hill School
Troy, NY

Christine Tate
Reading Specialist
Griffin Memorial School
Litchfield, NH

Penny Palagyi
School Counselor
Bethlehem Central Schools
Delmar, NY

Andrea Partyka
Math Teacher
Delta Learning Center
Robbins, IL

Jennifer Jardine
Special Education
Belmont, MA

fan

June Wuopio
Manager of Academic Accountability
Oakland University
Rochester, MI

Shawna Boomgaard
Administrative Coordinator for Special Services
Oakland University
Rochester, MI

Rebecca Snoblin
Principal
Caniff Liberty Academy
Hamtramck, MI

Allison Revis
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Pittsylvania County Schools
Gretna, VA

fan

Mary Maher
Child Care Director
Immaculate Heart of Mary School
Lansing, MI

Madie Shafigh
Math Teacher
Rosary High School
Fullerton, CA

Nicole Rousey
Early Childhood Teacher
Mathews Elementary
Greenwood, SC

fan

fan

Carla Wallace Segesman
English Director
Junior High School
Centro Escolar Balam
Cancun, México

Kathryn Mackie, EdD
Teacher Consultant
Dearborn Public Schools
Dearborn, MI

Christine Bryant
Special Ed Teacher
Egg Harbor City Comm. Schools
Egg Harbor City, NJ

Lorie Racanello
Elmont S.D.
Stewart Manor Elementary
Elmont, NY

Jennifer Murphy
Principal
Sayre Elementary School
South Lyon, MI

Lisa Saile
1st Grade Teacher
Tully Elementary School
Tully, NY

Gloria Sherman
Educational Consultant
Parenting & Teaching with G.L.O., LLC
Lapeer, MI

Chad Myers
Middle School Alternative Ed. Director
CEO Midworker Performance Group
Lapeer, MI

Janet Maddocks
Kindergarten Teacher
Sacred Heart Academy
Mt. Pleasant, MI

Laura Kenworthy
Middle School Teacher
MMAEC
Muskegon, MI

Elizabeth Potter
Before & After School
MMAEC
Muskegon, MI

Nick Kaltz
Lead Teacher, Middle School
Four Corners Montessori Academy
Madison Heights, MI

Heather Barnhill
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Spotsylvania County Public Schools
Fredericksburg, VA

Karen Iehl
Special Education Teacher
Pine Street Elem. - Wayland Union Schools
Wayland, MI

Cristy Bobbett
Director of Special Education, Assistant K-6 Principal
Tully Central Schools
Tully, NY

Ritchie DeBruler
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Hayfield Secondary
Alexandria, VA

Yolanda Barajas
Teacher - Waukazoo Elem. School
West Ottawa Public Schools
Holland, MI

Alejandra Madrigal Camino
Student - Educational Innovations
Universidad De Las Americas Puebla (UDLAP)
Puebla, Mexico

Michele Bernardino
Special Education Teacher
Abington Avenue School
Newark, NJ

Sue Fitzpatrick
Parenting Support/Community Outreach Coordinator
Dearborn Heights Montessori Center
Dearborn Heights, MI

Heidi Gauger
Head Teacher Pre-K and Summer Program Dir. Staff Education
Dearborn Heights Montessori Center
Dearborn Heights, MI

Louise Hofer
Guidance Counselor
Rose City School
West Branch, MI

Robyn Sherman
Family Focus Teacher
Rockbridge County High School
Lexington, VA

Dennis Kaboos
Home School Teacher
Rockford, MI

Lisa White-Murrill
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Shirley Heim Middle School
Stafford, VA

Linda Kovel
Reading Teacher
Jefferson Elementary
Schenectady, NY

Bonnie Eddy
Child Youth Worker
Simcoe County District School Board
Barrie, Ontario, Canada

fan

Joe Madigen
Science Teacher
Franklin Middle School
Reisterstown, MD

Sarah Clark
8th Grade Science Teacher
Franklin Middle School
Reisterstown, MD

Andrea Garcia Salinas
4th - 6th Grade English Teacher
Montessori School
Cancun, Mexico

Josephine Lyon
Para-Educator
Randolph Elementary
Randolph, VT

Sue Cass
Para-Educator
Randolph Elementary
Randolph, VT

Missy Cowper
Conner Creek Academy East
Roseville, MI

Sheila Carita
Franklin Middle School
Special Education Inclusion Classroom
Franklin, NH

Jonathan Cutolo
Copaigue Public Schools
Site Based Home Instruction Supervisor
Capiague, NY

Kristin Washburn
Belle River Elementary
Marine City, MI

John Fitzmaurice
Theo V. Eddy Elementary
St. Clair, MI

Amy Dressler
Elementary I Director Montessori Teacher Ed./Ctr.
Waterford, MI

fan

Bennie Jones
6th Grade Teacher
Lathrop Elementary
Lathrop, CA

Sue Cherry
Director
Maple Tree Montessori
Brighton, MI

Chuck Barbieri
Consultant to Schools Understanding Boy's Energy
Ann Arbor, MI

Holly Reese
Coordinator of Special Programs
Alton R-IV School
Alton, MO

Dena Burton
John G. Stewart School
Winnipeg, MB, Canada

Melinda Lanston
Staff Development Coordinator
Alton R-IV School
Alton, MO

Rose Laarni Millet
Resource Teacher
St. Edward's School
Winnipeg, MB, Canada

Yuliya Ballou
Springfield High School
Springfield, VT

Marge Thiessen
Special Education
Elmdale School
Steinback, MB, Canada

Valérie Courtemanche (Left)
Professional Speaker
French Teacher Talk Advantage Facilitator
French Parent Talk Facilitator
Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada

Isabelle Desbiens (Right)
Lennoxville Elementary School
Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada

Joshua Chevalier
Transitions Program Coordinator
Segue Institute for Learning
Central Falls, RI

Dani Rice
Paraeducator/Substitute
Washakie Co. School Dist. #2
Ten Sleep, WY

Em Wilson
Paraeducator - Middle School
Greybull Middle School
Greybull, WY

Caitlin Shand (Left)
Caitlin Diachun (Right)
University of Winnipeg
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Camille Collins
Biology Teacher
Christ the King Jesuit Preparatory School
Chicago, IL

Kathy Dickinson
Title 1 Reading and K-4 Math
Spitler Elementary
Hart, MI

Mary Smock
Principal
Seton Catholic School
Farley, IA

Peg Raine
Paraeducator
Hillcrest Elementary
Gillett, WY

Debbie Thomas
Middle Years & H.S. Teacher
Cabri School
Cabri, SK, Canada

Tracy Kramer
Children's House Guide
Madison Community Montessori School
Middleton, WI

Meg Rioux
Kennebunk High School
Kebbebuck, ME

Meghan Smyth
Dir. of Ed. and Admissions
Madison Community Montessori School
Middleton, WI

Laura Lechon
Spanish Tutor
Austin, TX

Carol Wenzlaff
K-2 Title 1 Reading Team
Caro Community School
Caro, MI

Pam Aagard
Paraeducator
Worland Middle School
Worland, WY

Addy Mizrahi
Montessori Teacher
Americian Montessori School
Mexico City, Mexico

Steven P. Cornelius
Principal
St. Mary Immaculate Conception School
Guttenberg, IA

Amy Taranko
Principal
Spitler Elementary
Hart, MI Karen Major
Kindergarten Teacher
Covenant Christian School
Ludington, MI

David Krupke, MA, CCC-SLP
Clinical Instructor
S'Ambrose University
Davenport, IA

Jocelyn Thomas
Education Student
University of Regina
Wilkie, SK, Canada

Tracy Williamson
Resource Room Teacher
Spitler Elementary
Hart, MI

Temple Payne
Principal
Christ the King Jesuit
College Prep
Chicago, IL

Artis Averett
Paraeducator
Worland Middle School
Worland, WY

Kris Burnett
Kindergarten Teacher
Ashley Park School
Swift Curren, SK, Canada

Mary Nameth
6-8 Language Arts Teacher
Stout Middle School
Dearborn, MI

Troy Glass
Social Science
Fox Valley School
Fox Valley, SK, Canada

Marilu Waugaman
Paraeducator
CY Middle School
Casper, WY

Patty Guardiola
6-8 Spanish Teacher
Grosse Ile Middle School
Grosse Ile, MI

Diane Pitman
K-5 Special Education Teacher
Marshwood Great Works School
South Berwick, ME

Cindy Wheeler
Kindergarten Teacher
Caro Community Schools
McComb Elementary
Caro, MI

Margaret Ann Widtfeldt
K-12 Special Education Teacher
Westby Schools
Westby, MT

Helen Attenello
Principal (retired)
Woodside Ave. School
Franklin Lakes, NJ

Carol Rawlinko
Diagnostician
Chavez Learning Station Kenosha Unified S.D.
Kenosha, WI

Kimber Bishop-Yanke
Founder, Kids Empowered
Birmingham, MI

Susan Flaherty
4th Grad Teacher
Kenosha Unified S.D.
Kenosha, WI

Jayne Shirky
Owner/Directress
Graceful Gardens Montessori School
West Salem, WI

Nisha Patel
Special Education Teacher
Andrew Jackson Language Academy
Chacago, IL

Linda Mazziotti
Grade 7, Literature Teacher
Evergreen Academy Middle School
Chicago, IL

Jane Swanson
Math Teacher
Warren Township High School
Gurnee, IL

Alice Buchanan
3rd Grade Teacher
Yorkville Elementary
Union Grove, WI

Ivonne Berry
Creativos Centrol Educativos
Cancun, Mexico

Romy Heyser
English Head Start Preschool
Cancun, Mexico

Shannon Blasy
Assistant Principal
Eastlawn Elementary
Midland, MI

Bonnie Westervelt
Principal
Eastlawn Elementary
Midland, MI

Mike Kraig
Roosevelt Middle School
Bellwood, IL

Marjorie Ford
English Teacher
Long Creek Youth Dev. Center
South Portland, ME

Jen Senecal
Behavioral Specialist
Rutland Town School
Rutland, VT

Ashley O'Bryan
Special Educator
Rutland Town School
Rutland, VT

Julia Maconochie, Principal
Stout Middle School
Dearborn, MI

Geralie Oba-Underwood
South Delta Secondary School
Delta, BC, Canada

Lucia Ferrari
South Delta Secondary School
Delta, BC, Canada

Tara Wilson
C.H.A.N.C.E. Alternative SD #33
Chilliwack, BC, Canada

Karen Laepaa
Freshmen Seminar Teacher
Pukalani, HI

Laurie Williams
English Dept. Head
Ecole Bilingue
New Orleans, LA

Marcie Enders
Teacher
Tomahawk School
Tomahawk, Alberta, Canada

Charmaine Tourse, Principal
Dolan Middle School
Stamford, CT

Monique Safina
Joseph E. Edgar Rocky Point
Fifth Grade
Long Island, NY

Grace Ko
Tenafly Middle School
Tenafly, NJ

Gillian Hamn
Pacific Academy
Surrey, BC, Canada

Ruth A. Ayres
Triton Regional High School
Runnemede, NJ

Jennifer Slusser
Enloe High School
Raleigh, NC

Joanna Kotowski
Pentucket Regional High School
West Newbury, MA

Dirk Wirth
Hopi Jr./Sr. High School
High School SPED
Keams Canyon, AZ

Heather Craddock
Sherando High School
Stephens City, VA

Michele Seelinger
Director of Education
Hamilton Park Montessori School
Jersey City, NJ

Erica Weber
Sandhill School
Stoughton, WI

Amie Pitman
Badger Ridge M.S.
Verona, WI

Hilton Inn Welcoming Choir
Raleigh, NC

Chelsea Kladiva
Reed Elementary School
St. Louis, MO

Melissa O. Brunetti
Logan Elementary
Topeka, KS

Karen Tiffin
Holy Spirit Catholic School
Maryland Heights, MO

Funston Whiteman
Shawnee Middle School
Shawnee, OK

Adam Frey
Lord of Life Lutheran
Thornton, CO

Dale Rundgren
Mt. Olive Lutheran
Overland Park, KS

Beckie Bekemeyer
St. Paul's Lutheran School
Plymouth, NE

Kristi Hirsch
Hope Lutheran Early Learning Center
Manhattan, KS

Margaret King Ahmed
ASC Building
(Administrative Building)
Dearborn, MI

miller

gunter

marks

Rev. John Miller
Senior Minister
First Congregational Church
Royal Oak, MI

Teresa Gunter
Rose Acres Elem. Pattonville S.D.
Maryland Heights, MO

Sara W. Marks
Sara's Day Care
Bay City, MI

Katrina Jackson
Central High School
Bay City, MI

William Young
Behavior Management Consultant
Ingham ISD
Mason, MI

Sara Champion
Children's Day School
Greenwich, CT

Dawn Anderson
Kegonsa Elementary
Stoughton, WI Chris Young
Kegonsa Elementary
Stoughton, WI

Lani Wagner
Holy Family Catholic School
Waterloo, WI

Mary Lou Vignaroli
Warren Township High School
Gurnee, IL

Tamara Groenke
Preschool
Racine, WI

Nada Nehme
Instituto Educativo Diuni
Cancun, Mexico

Troy Hummel
Walworth Grade School
Walworth, WI

Cynthia Ruiz
Warren Township High School
Gurnee, IL

Mari Carmen Pino
Pulguis Preschool
Cancun, Mexico

Rochelle Pacheco
Principal
Ray Primary School
Kearny, AZ